7.2
Based on 283 reviews

Falmouth Inn

Nestled just 8 minutes' stroll from Falmouth Marine Park, Falmouth Inn welcomes guests with a sauna, a shared lounge, and a golf course. Boasting a heated swimming pool, the 123-story motel is nestled approximately 1 mile from natural attractions like Falmouth Heights Beach.

The 2-star hotel lies around 20 minutes by foot from Falmouth Inner Harbor and around 10 minutes by car from Beebe Woods Park. Situated 2.5 miles from Wood Neck Beach, the smoke-free Inn is also 4.1 miles from Woods Hole Historical Museum. Guests might as well visit Central Park, which is about a 5-minute drive away. The area is notable for educational places like the research institute "Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution", situated 4.2 miles from the property. Situated in the center of Falmouth, Falmouth Inn is in close proximity to Falmouth Plaza bus stop.

The Falmouth hotel offers 105 rooms with coffee/tea making machines, and such modern conveniences as Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Climate control are featured for guests' comfort. A separate toilet and a shower, along with such amenities as a hairdryer and bath sheets, are also at guests' disposal.

Every morning of your stay at the Inn Falmouth you will be treated with a free continental breakfast. Guests can try dinner, usually served at one of the on-site restaurants, for example at Limani. The restaurant serves Greek cuisine. Guests can relax at the on-site lounge bar. The bar area includes a lounge area.

Book Falmouth Inn Falmouth

General information

Contact information

824 Main Street, Falmouth, United States;

Falmouth Inn reservations available at 'rooms'

Falmouth Inn phone number isn't available on our site, if you want to call Falmouth Inn visit site of a hotel

Falmouth Inn Location

 824 Main Street, Falmouth, United States

Falmouth Inn Motel Deals

Guest reviews

Guest reviews are submitted by our customers after their stay at Falmouth Inn

Taylor

2020-11-13

good choice for a 1-night stay.

9

7.2 logo

Review score

Based on 283 reviews

logo

Write a quick review

Your rating

(/10)
Please enter your name
Please enter a valid email address

Main Features

Wi-Fi

24-hour reception

Indoor swimming pool

Beach access

Golf course

Restaurant

Business centre

Cots

Wheelchair access

Air conditioning

No pets allowed

Falmouth Inn Amenities

  • General

    No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • No pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • Security
  • Vending machines
  • Smoke detectors
  • Toilet for disabled
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
  • Dining

    Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Leisure & Sports

    Saltwater pool
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Sun loungers
  • Garden area
  • Spa centre
  • Wind surfing
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
  • Cycling
  • Golf course
  • Fishing
  • Falmouth Inn Guest Services

    Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Room Amenities

    Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Cots
  • Game room
  • Carpeted floor

Falmouth Inn Offers

Rooms

Frequently asked questions

  • Falmouth Inn lies in the very heart of the city, 2 miles away from Beebe Woods.
  • The cost of a night's stay in Falmouth is $213.
  • Guests of Falmouth Inn will reach the downtown within 15 minutes' walk.
  • Barnstable Municipal -Boardman/Polando Field is the closest airport and it is situated within 22 miles from Falmouth Inn.
  • Popular spots near Falmouth Inn include Spohr Gardens, Beebe Woods, St Barnabas Memorial Church, among others.
  • Restaurants near Falmouth Inn include Flynnie's Bar 3 and John's Liquor Store.
  • Falmouth Inn will accept Mastercard, Visa and American Express as well as other payment methods.
  • Falmouth offers an indoor swimming pool, a golf course and a Jacuzzi.
  • Some rooms of Falmouth Inn welcome guests with the following facilities:
    • a work desk
    • smoke detectors
    • a separate toilet
    • an electronic key card
    .
  • Yes, some of the rooms at Falmouth Inn come with an workspace.